Staff

teaching
teacher
lunch

Teaching Staff

Ms Kate Savage – Head Teacher

Mrs Helen Sellars – Assistant Head Teacher Upper School and SENCo

Mrs Rachel Smith – Assistant Head Teacher Lower School and SENCo

Mrs Jade Wallace – Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Katie Mitchinson- Year 6 Class Teacher

Mr Alex Storey – Year 5 Class Teacher

Ms Sarah Crabtree – Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Lesley McKinley – Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Kathryn Toner – Year 3/4 Class Teacher

Mrs Joanne Workman – Year 3/4 Class Teacher

Mrs Hinxman – Year 3 Class Teacher

Mrs Hayley Coxon – Year 2 Class Teacher

Ms Julia Wynn – Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Laura Palmer – Year 1 Class Teacher

Ms Gemma Ainsley – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Davina Reay – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Helen Porter – Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Rachel Heslop – Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Rebecca Cook – Reception Class Teacher

Miss Jennifer Carr- Nursery Class Teacher

Mrs Samantha Twentyman – Year 3 Teacher, Every Child Counts Teacher and French Teacher

Mrs Clare Millward – Every Child a Reader Teacher

 

 

 Support Staff

Mrs Annette Gallagher – Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Suzanne Peacock – Year 6 Teaching Assistant (SEN)

Ms Jen Easton – Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Laura Targar – Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Strassheim – Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Brydon – Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Judith Elliott – Year 2/4 Teaching Assistant (SEN)

Mrs Margaret Devine – Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Suzanne Dixon – Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Gray – Year 1 Teaching Assistant (SEN)

Mrs Joan Hornsby – Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachel Thompson – Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs Emma Jane McGuire – Nursery Teaching Assistant

Mrs Michelle Turnbull – Family Support Worker

Mrs Alison Orton – School Business Manager

Mrs Michele Crabtree- Admin Assistant

Mr Richie Jones – Caretaker

Mrs Ethel Wilson – Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Gillian Hedley – Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Angie Chapman – Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Gemma Kennedy – Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Anne Steel – Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Gerda Maddison – Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Christine Bell – Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

 

 

Translate »